45 Albemarle Street, 3rd Floor, London, United Kingdom, W1S 4JL
Existing client support020 8087 4981
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION network switch Managed L2 1U Silver

Networking / Ubiquiti

Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION network switch Managed L2 1U Silver

Certification: CE; FCC; IC, Forwarding rate: 119.04 Mpps, Throughput: 80 Gbit/s, Switching capacity: 160 Gbit/s

Product code / SKU: USW-AGGREGATION

Request this product

Tell us the quantity you need. Our team will confirm availability and delivery.

Your request does not commit you to a purchase.

A closer look

Explore the Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION

Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION network switch Managed L2 1U Silver. Certification: CE, FCC, IC. Forwarding rate: 119.04 Mpps. Throughput: 80 Gbit/s.

CertificationCE, FCC, IC
Forwarding rate119.04 Mpps
Throughput80 Gbit/s
Switching capacity160 Gbit/s
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION — product view
Product details

Details that matter

Certification is specified as CE, FCC, IC. Forwarding rate is specified as 119.04 Mpps. Throughput is specified as 80 Gbit/s.

Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION — design and connections
Designed for your setup

Designed for your setup

Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 0. AC input frequency: 50 - 60 Hz. AC input voltage: 100 - 240 V.

Connections at a glance

  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity0
  • AC input frequency50 - 60 Hz
  • AC input voltage100 - 240 V

Position & installation

  • Weight2.65 kg
  • Height43.7 mm

Check your intended configuration before ordering. Maximum operating modes depend on the connected equipment and settings. Images illustrate the product; screen content may be simulated.

Specifications

Product identity

Brand
Ubiquiti
Model number
USW-AGGREGATION
EAN
0810010074331

Product specifications

Certification
CE, FCC, IC
Forwarding rate
119.04 Mpps
Throughput
80 Gbit/s
Switching capacity
160 Gbit/s
LED indicators
System
Housing material
Galvanized steel
Product colour
Silver
Form factor
1U
Type
Network Switches
Harmonized System (HS) code
85176990
Switch layer
L2
Switch type
Managed
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)
-5 - 40 °C
SFP+ module slots quantity
8
Depth
120 mm
Width
442.4 mm

Setup & dimensions

Cables included
AC
Power consumption (max)
30 W
AC input voltage
100 - 240 V
Weight
2.65 kg
Height
43.7 mm

Connections & audio

Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
0
AC input frequency
50 - 60 Hz

Ordering & delivery

Tell us the quantity and exact configuration you need. We will confirm availability and delivery before you decide.

Before you order

Your request does not commit you to a purchase. Ask us about compatibility and deployment requirements.

IT MOUNTAIN / ORDER REQUEST

Request your order

Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION network switch Managed L2 1U Silver
SKU USW-AGGREGATION

We use your contact details to respond to this request. Request diagnostics include your IP address, browser and page.

PRODUCT REQUEST PRIVACY

Your product enquiries

Search suggestions are filtered in your browser. Order requests share your product selection, name, email address, phone number, quantity and IP address with IT Mountain so we can respond and help prevent misuse.

Product requests are sent to info@itmountain.co.uk when the email service is configured. We do not store payment information in this catalogue.

Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION