45 Albemarle Street, 3rd Floor, London, United Kingdom, W1S 4JL
Existing client support020 8087 4981
TP-Link LS1005G network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black

Networking / TP-Link

TP-Link LS1005G network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black

Certification: CE; FCC; RoHS, Packet buffer memory: 1.5 MB, Jumbo frames: 16000, Forwarding rate: 7.4 Mpps

Product code / SKU: LS1005G

Request this product

Tell us the quantity you need. Our team will confirm availability and delivery.

Your request does not commit you to a purchase.

A closer look

Explore the TP-Link LS1005G

TP-Link LS1005G network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black. Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS. Packet buffer memory: 1.5 MB. Jumbo frames: 16000.

CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
Packet buffer memory1.5 MB
Jumbo frames16000
Forwarding rate7.4 Mpps
TP-Link LS1005G — product view
Product details

Details that matter

Certification is specified as CE, FCC, RoHS. Packet buffer memory is specified as 1.5 MB. Jumbo frames is specified as 16000.

TP-Link LS1005G — design and connections
Designed for your setup

Designed for your setup

Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 5. Input current: 0.6 A. DC input voltage: 5 V.

Connections at a glance

  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity5
  • Input current0.6 A
  • DC input voltage5 V

Position & installation

  • Height23 mm

Check your intended configuration before ordering. Maximum operating modes depend on the connected equipment and settings. Images illustrate the product; screen content may be simulated.

Specifications

Product identity

Brand
TP-Link
Model number
LS1005G
EAN
1210002616164

Product specifications

Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS
Packet buffer memory
1.5 MB
Jumbo frames
16000
Forwarding rate
7.4 Mpps
Switching capacity
10 Gbit/s
MAC address table
2000 entries
International Protection (IP) code
IP20, IP40
Housing material
Plastic
Product colour
Black
Type
Network Switches
Harmonized System (HS) code
85176990
Switch type
Unmanaged
Heat dissipation
12.617 BTU/h
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 90%
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90%
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Package type
Box
Installed SFP+ modules quantity
0
Depth
72 mm
Width
90 mm

Setup & dimensions

Networking standards
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Power consumption (max)
3.7 W
DC input voltage
5 V
Height
23 mm

Connections & audio

Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type
Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
5
Input current
0.6 A

Ordering & delivery

Tell us the quantity and exact configuration you need. We will confirm availability and delivery before you decide.

Before you order

Your request does not commit you to a purchase. Ask us about compatibility and deployment requirements.

IT MOUNTAIN / ORDER REQUEST

Request your order

TP-Link LS1005G network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black
SKU LS1005G

We use your contact details to respond to this request. Request diagnostics include your IP address, browser and page.

PRODUCT REQUEST PRIVACY

Your product enquiries

Search suggestions are filtered in your browser. Order requests share your product selection, name, email address, phone number, quantity and IP address with IT Mountain so we can respond and help prevent misuse.

Product requests are sent to info@itmountain.co.uk when the email service is configured. We do not store payment information in this catalogue.

TP-Link LS1005G