45 Albemarle Street, 3rd Floor, London, United Kingdom, W1S 4JL
Existing client support020 8087 4981
TP-Link LiteWave 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+

Networking / TP-Link

TP-Link LiteWave 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+

Certification: CE; FCC; RoHS, Jumbo frames: 16000, Forwarding rate: 11.9 Mpps, Switching capacity: 16 Gbit/s

Product code / SKU: LS108GP

Request this product

Tell us the quantity you need. Our team will confirm availability and delivery.

Your request does not commit you to a purchase.

A closer look

Explore the TP-Link LS108GP

TP-Link LiteWave 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+. Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS. Jumbo frames: 16000. Forwarding rate: 11.9 Mpps.

CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
Jumbo frames16000
Forwarding rate11.9 Mpps
Switching capacity16 Gbit/s
TP-Link LS108GP — product view
Product details

Details that matter

Certification is specified as CE, FCC, RoHS. Jumbo frames is specified as 16000. Forwarding rate is specified as 11.9 Mpps.

TP-Link LS108GP — design and connections
Designed for your setup

Designed for your setup

Power connector: DC-in jack. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. Input current: 1.31 A.

Connections at a glance

  • Power connectorDC-in jack
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity8
  • Input current1.31 A
  • DC input voltage53.5 V

Position & installation

  • Height25 mm

Check your intended configuration before ordering. Maximum operating modes depend on the connected equipment and settings. Images illustrate the product; screen content may be simulated.

Specifications

Product identity

Brand
TP-Link
Model number
LS108GP
EAN
4895252505993

Product specifications

Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS
Jumbo frames
16000
Forwarding rate
11.9 Mpps
Switching capacity
16 Gbit/s
MAC address table
4000 entries
Product colour
Black
Type
Network Switches
Switch type
Unmanaged
Heat dissipation
243.47 BTU/h
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 90%
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90%
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Package type
Box
Installed SFP+ modules quantity
0
Depth
99 mm
Width
158 mm

Setup & dimensions

Cable types supported
Cat3, Cat4, Cat5, Cat5e
Networking standards
IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Power connector
DC-in jack
Power consumption (max)
71.61 W
DC input voltage
53.5 V
AC input voltage
220 V
Power source
DC/PoE
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget
62 W
Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port
30 W
Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity
8
Height
25 mm

Connections & audio

Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type
Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
8
Input current
1.31 A
AC input frequency
50 Hz

Ordering & delivery

Tell us the quantity and exact configuration you need. We will confirm availability and delivery before you decide.

Before you order

Your request does not commit you to a purchase. Ask us about compatibility and deployment requirements.

IT MOUNTAIN / ORDER REQUEST

Request your order

TP-Link LiteWave 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+
SKU LS108GP

We use your contact details to respond to this request. Request diagnostics include your IP address, browser and page.

PRODUCT REQUEST PRIVACY

Your product enquiries

Search suggestions are filtered in your browser. Order requests share your product selection, name, email address, phone number, quantity and IP address with IT Mountain so we can respond and help prevent misuse.

Product requests are sent to info@itmountain.co.uk when the email service is configured. We do not store payment information in this catalogue.

TP-Link LS108GP