45 Albemarle Street, 3rd Floor, London, United Kingdom, W1S 4JL
Existing client support020 8087 4981
TP-Link 8-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch

Networking / TP-Link

TP-Link 8-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch

Packet buffer memory: 1.5 MB, Jumbo frames: 10000, Forwarding rate: 29.8 Mpps, Switching capacity: 40 Gbit/s

Product code / SKU: TL-SG108-M2

Request this product

Tell us the quantity you need. Our team will confirm availability and delivery.

Your request does not commit you to a purchase.

A closer look

Explore the TP-Link TL-SG108-M2

TP-Link 8-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch. Packet buffer memory: 1.5 MB. Jumbo frames: 10000. Forwarding rate: 29.8 Mpps.

Packet buffer memory1.5 MB
Jumbo frames10000
Forwarding rate29.8 Mpps
Switching capacity40 Gbit/s
TP-Link TL-SG108-M2 — product view
Product details

Details that matter

Packet buffer memory is specified as 1.5 MB. Jumbo frames is specified as 10000. Forwarding rate is specified as 29.8 Mpps.

TP-Link TL-SG108-M2 — design and connections
Designed for your setup

Designed for your setup

2.5G Ethernet (copper) ports quantity: 8. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. Input voltage: 12 V.

Connections at a glance

  • 2.5G Ethernet (copper) ports quantity8
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500)
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity8
  • Input voltage12 V
  • Input current1.5 A

Position & installation

  • Package weight1.35 kg
  • Package height70 mm
  • Height35 mm

Check your intended configuration before ordering. Maximum operating modes depend on the connected equipment and settings. Images illustrate the product; screen content may be simulated.

Specifications

Product identity

Brand
TP-Link
Model number
TL-SG108-M2
EAN
1210002612685

Product specifications

Packet buffer memory
1.5 MB
Jumbo frames
10000
Forwarding rate
29.8 Mpps
Switching capacity
40 Gbit/s
MAC address table
16000 entries
Product colour
Black
Type
Network Switches
Harmonized System (HS) code
85176990
Switch type
Unmanaged
Heat dissipation
53.4 BTU/h
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 90%
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90%
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Package depth
315 mm
Package width
240 mm
Installed SFP+ modules quantity
0
Depth
131 mm
Width
226 mm

Setup & dimensions

Networking standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3bz, IEEE 802.3p, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Cables included
AC, LAN (RJ-45)
Package weight
1.35 kg
Package height
70 mm
Input voltage
12 V
Power source
DC
Height
35 mm

Connections & audio

2.5G Ethernet (copper) ports quantity
8
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type
2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500)
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
8
Input current
1.5 A

Ordering & delivery

Tell us the quantity and exact configuration you need. We will confirm availability and delivery before you decide.

Before you order

Your request does not commit you to a purchase. Ask us about compatibility and deployment requirements.

IT MOUNTAIN / ORDER REQUEST

Request your order

TP-Link 8-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch
SKU TL-SG108-M2

We use your contact details to respond to this request. Request diagnostics include your IP address, browser and page.

PRODUCT REQUEST PRIVACY

Your product enquiries

Search suggestions are filtered in your browser. Order requests share your product selection, name, email address, phone number, quantity and IP address with IT Mountain so we can respond and help prevent misuse.

Product requests are sent to info@itmountain.co.uk when the email service is configured. We do not store payment information in this catalogue.

TP-Link TL-SG108-M2