
Networking / Ruijie Networks
Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3200-24GT4XS network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Grey
Packet buffer memory: 12 MB, Jumbo frames: 9216, Forwarding rate: 95.24 Mpps, Switching capacity: 128 Gbit/s
Product code / SKU: RG-NBS3200-24GT4XS
Request this product
Tell us the quantity you need. Our team will confirm availability and delivery.
Your request does not commit you to a purchase.
Explore the Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3200-24GT4XS
Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3200-24GT4XS network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Grey. Packet buffer memory: 12 MB. Jumbo frames: 9216. Forwarding rate: 95.24 Mpps.

Details that matter
Packet buffer memory is specified as 12 MB. Jumbo frames is specified as 9216. Forwarding rate is specified as 95.24 Mpps.

Designed for your setup
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 24. Input current: 1.5 A. AC input voltage: 100 - 240 V.
Connections at a glance
- Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
- Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity24
- Input current1.5 A
- AC input voltage100 - 240 V
Position & installation
- Package weight2.9 kg
- Package height145 mm
- Height43.6 mm
Check your intended configuration before ordering. Maximum operating modes depend on the connected equipment and settings. Images illustrate the product; screen content may be simulated.
Specifications
Product identity
- Brand
- Ruijie Networks
- Model number
- RG-NBS3200-24GT4XS
- EAN
- 6971693270862
- Mean time between failures (MTBF)
- 200000 h
Product specifications
- Packet buffer memory
- 12 MB
- Jumbo frames
- 9216
- Forwarding rate
- 95.24 Mpps
- Switching capacity
- 128 Gbit/s
- MAC address table
- 16000 entries
- Number of fans
- 1 fan(s)
- Product colour
- Grey
- Type
- Network Switches
- Switch layer
- L2
- Switch type
- Managed
- Number of VLANs
- 4094
- Operating altitude
- -500 - 5000 m
- Storage relative humidity (H-H)
- 5 - 95%
- Operating relative humidity (H-H)
- 10 - 90%
- Storage temperature (T-T)
- -40 - 70 °C
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 50 °C
- Package depth
- 333 mm
- Package width
- 513 mm
- Noise level
- 45 dB
- SFP+ module slots quantity
- 4
- Security algorithms
- SNMP, SNMPv2, SNMPv3
- DHCP features
- DHCP client, DHCP snooping
- Depth
- 207.5 mm
- Width
- 440 mm
Setup & dimensions
- Networking standards
- IEEE 802.1x
- Package weight
- 2.9 kg
- Package height
- 145 mm
- Power consumption (typical)
- 28 W
- AC input voltage
- 100 - 240 V
- Power source
- AC
- Height
- 43.6 mm
Connections & audio
- Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type
- Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
- Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
- 24
- Input current
- 1.5 A
Ordering & delivery
Tell us the quantity and exact configuration you need. We will confirm availability and delivery before you decide.
Before you order
Your request does not commit you to a purchase. Ask us about compatibility and deployment requirements.