45 Albemarle Street, 3rd Floor, London, United Kingdom, W1S 4JL
Existing client support020 8087 4981
Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3200-24GT4XS network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Grey

Networking / Ruijie Networks

Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3200-24GT4XS network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Grey

Packet buffer memory: 12 MB, Jumbo frames: 9216, Forwarding rate: 95.24 Mpps, Switching capacity: 128 Gbit/s

Product code / SKU: RG-NBS3200-24GT4XS

Request this product

Tell us the quantity you need. Our team will confirm availability and delivery.

Your request does not commit you to a purchase.

A closer look

Explore the Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3200-24GT4XS

Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3200-24GT4XS network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Grey. Packet buffer memory: 12 MB. Jumbo frames: 9216. Forwarding rate: 95.24 Mpps.

Packet buffer memory12 MB
Jumbo frames9216
Forwarding rate95.24 Mpps
Switching capacity128 Gbit/s
Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3200-24GT4XS — product view
Product details

Details that matter

Packet buffer memory is specified as 12 MB. Jumbo frames is specified as 9216. Forwarding rate is specified as 95.24 Mpps.

Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3200-24GT4XS — design and connections
Designed for your setup

Designed for your setup

Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 24. Input current: 1.5 A. AC input voltage: 100 - 240 V.

Connections at a glance

  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity24
  • Input current1.5 A
  • AC input voltage100 - 240 V

Position & installation

  • Package weight2.9 kg
  • Package height145 mm
  • Height43.6 mm

Check your intended configuration before ordering. Maximum operating modes depend on the connected equipment and settings. Images illustrate the product; screen content may be simulated.

Specifications

Product identity

Brand
Ruijie Networks
Model number
RG-NBS3200-24GT4XS
EAN
6971693270862
Mean time between failures (MTBF)
200000 h

Product specifications

Packet buffer memory
12 MB
Jumbo frames
9216
Forwarding rate
95.24 Mpps
Switching capacity
128 Gbit/s
MAC address table
16000 entries
Number of fans
1 fan(s)
Product colour
Grey
Type
Network Switches
Switch layer
L2
Switch type
Managed
Number of VLANs
4094
Operating altitude
-500 - 5000 m
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90%
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 50 °C
Package depth
333 mm
Package width
513 mm
Noise level
45 dB
SFP+ module slots quantity
4
Security algorithms
SNMP, SNMPv2, SNMPv3
DHCP features
DHCP client, DHCP snooping
Depth
207.5 mm
Width
440 mm

Setup & dimensions

Networking standards
IEEE 802.1x
Package weight
2.9 kg
Package height
145 mm
Power consumption (typical)
28 W
AC input voltage
100 - 240 V
Power source
AC
Height
43.6 mm

Connections & audio

Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type
Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
24
Input current
1.5 A

Ordering & delivery

Tell us the quantity and exact configuration you need. We will confirm availability and delivery before you decide.

Before you order

Your request does not commit you to a purchase. Ask us about compatibility and deployment requirements.

IT MOUNTAIN / ORDER REQUEST

Request your order

Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3200-24GT4XS network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Grey
SKU RG-NBS3200-24GT4XS

We use your contact details to respond to this request. Request diagnostics include your IP address, browser and page.

PRODUCT REQUEST PRIVACY

Your product enquiries

Search suggestions are filtered in your browser. Order requests share your product selection, name, email address, phone number, quantity and IP address with IT Mountain so we can respond and help prevent misuse.

Product requests are sent to info@itmountain.co.uk when the email service is configured. We do not store payment information in this catalogue.

Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3200-24GT4XS