45 Albemarle Street, 3rd Floor, London, United Kingdom, W1S 4JL
Existing client support020 8087 4981
Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3100-8GT2SFP network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black

Networking / Ruijie Networks

Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3100-8GT2SFP network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black

Compliance certificates: CE; RoHS, Jumbo frames: 9216, Forwarding rate: 14.88 Mpps, Switching capacity: 20 Gbit/s

Product code / SKU: RG-NBS3100-8GT2SFP

Request this product

Tell us the quantity you need. Our team will confirm availability and delivery.

Your request does not commit you to a purchase.

A closer look

Explore the Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3100-8GT2SFP

Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3100-8GT2SFP network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black. Compliance certificates: CE, RoHS. Jumbo frames: 9216. Forwarding rate: 14.88 Mpps.

Compliance certificatesCE, RoHS
Jumbo frames9216
Forwarding rate14.88 Mpps
Switching capacity20 Gbit/s
Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3100-8GT2SFP — product view
Product details

Details that matter

Compliance certificates is specified as CE, RoHS. Jumbo frames is specified as 9216. Forwarding rate is specified as 14.88 Mpps.

Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3100-8GT2SFP — design and connections
Designed for your setup

Designed for your setup

Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. Input current: 1 A. AC input voltage: 100 - 240 V.

Connections at a glance

  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity8
  • Input current1 A
  • AC input voltage100 - 240 V

Position & installation

  • Package weight2 kg
  • Weight1.2 kg
  • Height43.6 mm

Check your intended configuration before ordering. Maximum operating modes depend on the connected equipment and settings. Images illustrate the product; screen content may be simulated.

Specifications

Product identity

Brand
Ruijie Networks
Model number
RG-NBS3100-8GT2SFP
EAN
6971693270909
Mean time between failures (MTBF)
200000 h

Product specifications

Compliance certificates
CE, RoHS
Jumbo frames
9216
Forwarding rate
14.88 Mpps
Switching capacity
20 Gbit/s
MAC address table
8000 entries
Product colour
Black
Type
Network Switches
Switch layer
L2
Switch type
Managed
Number of VLANs
4094
Virtual LAN features
Voice VLAN
Operating altitude
-500 - 5000 m
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90%
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 50 °C
SFP module slots quantity
2
Security algorithms
HTTPS
Depth
120 mm
Width
260 mm

Setup & dimensions

Networking standards
IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w
Package weight
2 kg
AC input voltage
100 - 240 V
Power source
AC
Weight
1.2 kg
Height
43.6 mm

Connections & audio

Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type
Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
8
Input current
1 A

Ordering & delivery

Tell us the quantity and exact configuration you need. We will confirm availability and delivery before you decide.

Before you order

Your request does not commit you to a purchase. Ask us about compatibility and deployment requirements.

IT MOUNTAIN / ORDER REQUEST

Request your order

Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3100-8GT2SFP network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black
SKU RG-NBS3100-8GT2SFP

We use your contact details to respond to this request. Request diagnostics include your IP address, browser and page.

PRODUCT REQUEST PRIVACY

Your product enquiries

Search suggestions are filtered in your browser. Order requests share your product selection, name, email address, phone number, quantity and IP address with IT Mountain so we can respond and help prevent misuse.

Product requests are sent to info@itmountain.co.uk when the email service is configured. We do not store payment information in this catalogue.

Ruijie Networks RG-NBS3100-8GT2SFP