
Networking / Ruijie Networks
Ruijie Networks RG-ES124G-L network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black
Jumbo frames: 10000, Forwarding rate: 35.7 Mpps, Switching capacity: 48 Gbit/s, MAC address table: 8000 entries
Product code / SKU: RG-ES124G-L
Request this product
Tell us the quantity you need. Our team will confirm availability and delivery.
Your request does not commit you to a purchase.
Explore the Ruijie Networks RG-ES124G-L
Ruijie Networks RG-ES124G-L network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black. Jumbo frames: 10000. Forwarding rate: 35.7 Mpps. Switching capacity: 48 Gbit/s.

Details that matter
Jumbo frames is specified as 10000. Forwarding rate is specified as 35.7 Mpps. Switching capacity is specified as 48 Gbit/s.

Designed for your setup
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 24. Input current: 0.6 A. AC input frequency: 50/60 Hz.
Connections at a glance
- Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
- Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity24
- Input current0.6 A
- AC input frequency50/60 Hz
- AC input voltage100 - 240 V
Position & installation
- Weight1.12 kg
- Height43.6 mm
Check your intended configuration before ordering. Maximum operating modes depend on the connected equipment and settings. Images illustrate the product; screen content may be simulated.
Specifications
Product identity
- Brand
- Ruijie Networks
- Model number
- RG-ES124G-L
- EAN
- 6971693279223
- Mean time between failures (MTBF)
- 200000 h
Product specifications
- Jumbo frames
- 10000
- Forwarding rate
- 35.7 Mpps
- Switching capacity
- 48 Gbit/s
- MAC address table
- 8000 entries
- Housing material
- Metal
- Product colour
- Black
- Switch layer
- L2
- Switch type
- Unmanaged
- Operating altitude
- -500 - 5000 m
- Storage relative humidity (H-H)
- 5 - 95%
- Operating relative humidity (H-H)
- 10 - 90%
- Storage temperature (T-T)
- -40 - 70 °C
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 45 °C
- Flash memory
- 4 MB
- Installed SFP+ modules quantity
- 0
- Depth
- 125 mm
- Width
- 280 mm
Connections & audio
- Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type
- Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
- Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
- 24
- Input current
- 0.6 A
- AC input frequency
- 50/60 Hz
Setup & dimensions
- AC input voltage
- 100 - 240 V
- Power source
- AC
- Weight
- 1.12 kg
- Height
- 43.6 mm
Ordering & delivery
Tell us the quantity and exact configuration you need. We will confirm availability and delivery before you decide.
Before you order
Your request does not commit you to a purchase. Ask us about compatibility and deployment requirements.