45 Albemarle Street, 3rd Floor, London, United Kingdom, W1S 4JL
Existing client support020 8087 4981
Ruijie Networks RG-ES124G-L network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black

Networking / Ruijie Networks

Ruijie Networks RG-ES124G-L network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black

Jumbo frames: 10000, Forwarding rate: 35.7 Mpps, Switching capacity: 48 Gbit/s, MAC address table: 8000 entries

Product code / SKU: RG-ES124G-L

Request this product

Tell us the quantity you need. Our team will confirm availability and delivery.

Your request does not commit you to a purchase.

A closer look

Explore the Ruijie Networks RG-ES124G-L

Ruijie Networks RG-ES124G-L network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black. Jumbo frames: 10000. Forwarding rate: 35.7 Mpps. Switching capacity: 48 Gbit/s.

Jumbo frames10000
Forwarding rate35.7 Mpps
Switching capacity48 Gbit/s
MAC address table8000 entries
Ruijie Networks RG-ES124G-L — product view
Product details

Details that matter

Jumbo frames is specified as 10000. Forwarding rate is specified as 35.7 Mpps. Switching capacity is specified as 48 Gbit/s.

Ruijie Networks RG-ES124G-L — design and connections
Designed for your setup

Designed for your setup

Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 24. Input current: 0.6 A. AC input frequency: 50/60 Hz.

Connections at a glance

  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity24
  • Input current0.6 A
  • AC input frequency50/60 Hz
  • AC input voltage100 - 240 V

Position & installation

  • Weight1.12 kg
  • Height43.6 mm

Check your intended configuration before ordering. Maximum operating modes depend on the connected equipment and settings. Images illustrate the product; screen content may be simulated.

Specifications

Product identity

Brand
Ruijie Networks
Model number
RG-ES124G-L
EAN
6971693279223
Mean time between failures (MTBF)
200000 h

Product specifications

Jumbo frames
10000
Forwarding rate
35.7 Mpps
Switching capacity
48 Gbit/s
MAC address table
8000 entries
Housing material
Metal
Product colour
Black
Switch layer
L2
Switch type
Unmanaged
Operating altitude
-500 - 5000 m
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90%
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 45 °C
Flash memory
4 MB
Installed SFP+ modules quantity
0
Depth
125 mm
Width
280 mm

Connections & audio

Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type
Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
24
Input current
0.6 A
AC input frequency
50/60 Hz

Setup & dimensions

AC input voltage
100 - 240 V
Power source
AC
Weight
1.12 kg
Height
43.6 mm

Ordering & delivery

Tell us the quantity and exact configuration you need. We will confirm availability and delivery before you decide.

Before you order

Your request does not commit you to a purchase. Ask us about compatibility and deployment requirements.

IT MOUNTAIN / ORDER REQUEST

Request your order

Ruijie Networks RG-ES124G-L network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black
SKU RG-ES124G-L

We use your contact details to respond to this request. Request diagnostics include your IP address, browser and page.

PRODUCT REQUEST PRIVACY

Your product enquiries

Search suggestions are filtered in your browser. Order requests share your product selection, name, email address, phone number, quantity and IP address with IT Mountain so we can respond and help prevent misuse.

Product requests are sent to info@itmountain.co.uk when the email service is configured. We do not store payment information in this catalogue.

Ruijie Networks RG-ES124G-L