45 Albemarle Street, 3rd Floor, London, United Kingdom, W1S 4JL
Existing client support020 8087 4981
Ruijie Networks RG-ES118GS-P-L network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black

Networking / Ruijie Networks

Ruijie Networks RG-ES118GS-P-L network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black

Compliance certificates: CE; RoHS, Packet buffer memory: 4.1 MB, Jumbo frames: 10000, Forwarding rate: 26.8 Mpps

Product code / SKU: RG-ES118GS-P-L

Request this product

Tell us the quantity you need. Our team will confirm availability and delivery.

Your request does not commit you to a purchase.

A closer look

Explore the Ruijie Networks RG-ES118GS-P-L

Ruijie Networks RG-ES118GS-P-L network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black. Compliance certificates: CE, RoHS. Packet buffer memory: 4.1 MB. Jumbo frames: 10000.

Compliance certificatesCE, RoHS
Packet buffer memory4.1 MB
Jumbo frames10000
Forwarding rate26.8 Mpps
Ruijie Networks RG-ES118GS-P-L — product view
Product details

Details that matter

Compliance certificates is specified as CE, RoHS. Packet buffer memory is specified as 4.1 MB. Jumbo frames is specified as 10000.

Ruijie Networks RG-ES118GS-P-L — design and connections
Designed for your setup

Designed for your setup

Fiber optic connector: SFP. Fiber ports quantity: 2. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 18.

Connections at a glance

  • Fiber optic connectorSFP
  • Fiber ports quantity2
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity18
  • Input current4.5 A

Position & installation

  • Weight2.57 kg
  • Height44 mm

Check your intended configuration before ordering. Maximum operating modes depend on the connected equipment and settings. Images illustrate the product; screen content may be simulated.

Specifications

Product identity

Brand
Ruijie Networks
Model number
RG-ES118GS-P-L
EAN
6971693279230
Mean time between failures (MTBF)
200000 h

Product specifications

Compliance certificates
CE, RoHS
Packet buffer memory
4.1 MB
Jumbo frames
10000
Forwarding rate
26.8 Mpps
Switching capacity
36 Gbit/s
MAC address table
8000 entries
Housing material
Metal
Product colour
Black
Switch layer
L2
Switch type
Unmanaged
Operating altitude
-500 - 5000 m
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90%
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 45 °C
Noise level
40 dB
Flash memory
8000 MB
Depth
214.9 mm
Width
400 mm

Connections & audio

Fiber optic connector
SFP
Fiber ports quantity
2
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type
Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
18
Input current
4.5 A
AC input frequency
50/60 Hz

Setup & dimensions

Power consumption (max)
267 W
AC input voltage
90 - 264 V
Power source
PoE
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget
247 W
Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity
16
Weight
2.57 kg
Height
44 mm

Ordering & delivery

Tell us the quantity and exact configuration you need. We will confirm availability and delivery before you decide.

Before you order

Your request does not commit you to a purchase. Ask us about compatibility and deployment requirements.

IT MOUNTAIN / ORDER REQUEST

Request your order

Ruijie Networks RG-ES118GS-P-L network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black
SKU RG-ES118GS-P-L

We use your contact details to respond to this request. Request diagnostics include your IP address, browser and page.

PRODUCT REQUEST PRIVACY

Your product enquiries

Search suggestions are filtered in your browser. Order requests share your product selection, name, email address, phone number, quantity and IP address with IT Mountain so we can respond and help prevent misuse.

Product requests are sent to info@itmountain.co.uk when the email service is configured. We do not store payment information in this catalogue.

Ruijie Networks RG-ES118GS-P-L