45 Albemarle Street, 3rd Floor, London, United Kingdom, W1S 4JL
Existing client support020 8087 4981
HPE Aruba Networking 5406R zl2 Switch

Networking / HPE

HPE Aruba Networking 5406R zl2 Switch

Latency (10 Gbps): 2 µs, Latency (1 Gbps): 2.9 µs, Throughput: 571.4 Mpps, Switching capacity: 960 Gbit/s

Product code / SKU: J9821A

Request this product

Tell us the quantity you need. Our team will confirm availability and delivery.

Your request does not commit you to a purchase.

A closer look

Explore the HPE J9821A

HPE Aruba Networking 5406R zl2 Switch. Latency (10 Gbps): 2 µs. Latency (1 Gbps): 2.9 µs. Throughput: 571.4 Mpps.

Latency (10 Gbps)2 µs
Latency (1 Gbps)2.9 µs
Throughput571.4 Mpps
Switching capacity960 Gbit/s
HPE J9821A — product view
Product details

Details that matter

Latency (10 Gbps) is specified as 2 µs. Latency (1 Gbps) is specified as 2.9 µs. Throughput is specified as 571.4 Mpps.

HPE J9821A — design and connections
Designed for your setup

Designed for your setup

AC input voltage: 200 - 240 V.

Connections at a glance

  • AC input voltage200 - 240 V

Position & installation

  • Weight11.1 kg
  • Height175.3 mm

Check your intended configuration before ordering. Maximum operating modes depend on the connected equipment and settings. Images illustrate the product; screen content may be simulated.

Specifications

Product identity

Brand
HPE
Model number
J9821A
EAN
0888182309025
Processor model
QorIQ P2020

Product specifications

Latency (10 Gbps)
2 µs
Latency (1 Gbps)
2.9 µs
Throughput
571.4 Mpps
Switching capacity
960 Gbit/s
Product colour
Grey
Switch type
Managed
Heat dissipation
2450 BTU/h
Flash memory
16 MB
Internal memory
4096 MB
Memory type
DDR3-SDRAM
Processor frequency
1200 MHz
Depth
450.9 mm
Width
444.5 mm

Setup & dimensions

AC input voltage
200 - 240 V
Weight
11.1 kg
Height
175.3 mm

Ordering & delivery

Tell us the quantity and exact configuration you need. We will confirm availability and delivery before you decide.

Before you order

Your request does not commit you to a purchase. Ask us about compatibility and deployment requirements.

IT MOUNTAIN / ORDER REQUEST

Request your order

HPE Aruba Networking 5406R zl2 Switch
SKU J9821A

We use your contact details to respond to this request. Request diagnostics include your IP address, browser and page.

PRODUCT REQUEST PRIVACY

Your product enquiries

Search suggestions are filtered in your browser. Order requests share your product selection, name, email address, phone number, quantity and IP address with IT Mountain so we can respond and help prevent misuse.

Product requests are sent to info@itmountain.co.uk when the email service is configured. We do not store payment information in this catalogue.

HPE J9821A