45 Albemarle Street, 3rd Floor, London, United Kingdom, W1S 4JL
Existing client support020 8087 4981
D-Link 10-Port Gigabit PoE+ Smart Managed Switch including 2 SFP Ports

Networking / D-Link

D-Link 10-Port Gigabit PoE+ Smart Managed Switch including 2 SFP Ports

Certification: CE A; VCCI A; FCC A; BSMI; CCC, Packet buffer memory: 4.1 MB, Jumbo frames: 10000, Forwarding rate: 14.88 Mpps

Product code / SKU: DGS-1210-10MP

Request this product

Tell us the quantity you need. Our team will confirm availability and delivery.

Your request does not commit you to a purchase.

A closer look

Explore the D-Link DGS-1210-10MP

D-Link 10-Port Gigabit PoE+ Smart Managed Switch including 2 SFP Ports. Certification: CE A, VCCI A, FCC A, BSMI, CCC. Packet buffer memory: 4.1 MB. Jumbo frames: 10000.

CertificationCE A, VCCI A, FCC A, BSMI, CCC
Packet buffer memory4.1 MB
Jumbo frames10000
Forwarding rate14.88 Mpps
D-Link DGS-1210-10MP — product view
Product details

Details that matter

Certification is specified as CE A, VCCI A, FCC A, BSMI, CCC. Packet buffer memory is specified as 4.1 MB. Jumbo frames is specified as 10000.

D-Link DGS-1210-10MP — design and connections
Designed for your setup

Designed for your setup

Fiber optic connector: SFP. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. AC input frequency: 50 - 60 Hz.

Connections at a glance

  • Fiber optic connectorSFP
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
  • Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity8
  • AC input frequency50 - 60 Hz
  • AC input voltage100 - 240 V

Position & installation

  • Package weight3.1 kg
  • Package height91 mm
  • Pallet gross weight (air)268.3 kg
  • Pallet gross weight (sea)430.6 kg
  • Pallet height (air)118.2 cm

Check your intended configuration before ordering. Maximum operating modes depend on the connected equipment and settings. Images illustrate the product; screen content may be simulated.

Specifications

Product identity

Brand
D-Link
Model number
DGS-1210-10MP
EAN
0790069432507
Mean time between failures (MTBF)
1274005 h

Product specifications

Certification
CE A, VCCI A, FCC A, BSMI, CCC
Packet buffer memory
4.1 MB
Jumbo frames
10000
Forwarding rate
14.88 Mpps
Switching capacity
20 Gbit/s
MAC address table
8000 entries
Safety
CB, UL, BSMI, CCC
LED indicators
Activity, Link, Power, Speed
Product colour
Black
Type
Network Switches
Harmonized System (HS) code
85176990
Switch layer
L2/L3
Switch type
Managed
Number of VLANs
4094
Copper ethernet cabling technology
10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T
Heat dissipation
519.51 BTU/h
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
0 - 95%
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
0 - 95%
Storage temperature (T-T)
-20 - 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)
-5 - 50 °C
Fiber ethernet cabling technology
100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-X
Package depth
400 mm
Package width
319 mm
Noise level
0 dB
Flash memory
32 MB
Internal memory
128 MB
Memory type
DDR3-SDRAM
SFP module slots quantity
2
Installed SFP+ modules quantity
0
Security algorithms
802.1x RADIUS, EAP, MD5, PEAP, SNMP, SSH-2, SSL/TLS, TTLS
Access Control List (ACL) rules
768
DHCP features
DHCP server, DHCP client
Master (outer) cases per pallet (air)
24 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet (sea)
40 pc(s)
Pallet gross length
110 cm
Pallet gross width
120 cm
Products per pallet (air)
72 pc(s)
Products per pallet (sea)
120 pc(s)
Depth
180 mm
Width
330 mm

Setup & dimensions

Cable types supported
Cat5, Cat5e
Networking standards
IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Package weight
3.1 kg
Package height
91 mm
Maximum cable length
100 m
Power consumption (max)
152.3 W
AC input voltage
100 - 240 V
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget
130 W
Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity
8
Pallet gross weight (air)
268.3 kg
Pallet gross weight (sea)
430.6 kg
Pallet height (air)
118.2 cm
Pallet height (sea)
188 cm
Weight
1.77 kg
Height
44 mm

Connections & audio

Fiber optic connector
SFP
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type
Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
8
AC input frequency
50 - 60 Hz

Ordering & delivery

Tell us the quantity and exact configuration you need. We will confirm availability and delivery before you decide.

Before you order

Your request does not commit you to a purchase. Ask us about compatibility and deployment requirements.

IT MOUNTAIN / ORDER REQUEST

Request your order

D-Link 10-Port Gigabit PoE+ Smart Managed Switch including 2 SFP Ports
SKU DGS-1210-10MP

We use your contact details to respond to this request. Request diagnostics include your IP address, browser and page.

PRODUCT REQUEST PRIVACY

Your product enquiries

Search suggestions are filtered in your browser. Order requests share your product selection, name, email address, phone number, quantity and IP address with IT Mountain so we can respond and help prevent misuse.

Product requests are sent to info@itmountain.co.uk when the email service is configured. We do not store payment information in this catalogue.

D-Link DGS-1210-10MP