45 Albemarle Street, 3rd Floor, London, United Kingdom, W1S 4JL
Existing client support020 8087 4981
ATEN CS1764A-AT-E KVM switch Black

Networking / ATEN

ATEN CS1764A-AT-E KVM switch Black

Housing material: Metal, Product colour: Black, Storage relative humidity (H-H): 0 - 80%, Operating relative humidity (H-H): 0 - 80%

Product code / SKU: CS1764A-AT-E

Request this product

Tell us the quantity you need. Our team will confirm availability and delivery.

Your request does not commit you to a purchase.

A closer look

Explore the ATEN CS1764A-AT-E

ATEN CS1764A-AT-E KVM switch Black. Housing material: Metal. Product colour: Black. Storage relative humidity (H-H): 0 - 80%.

Housing materialMetal
Product colourBlack
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 80%
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 80%
ATEN CS1764A-AT-E — product view
Product details

Details that matter

Housing material is specified as Metal. Product colour is specified as Black. Storage relative humidity (H-H) is specified as 0 - 80%.

ATEN CS1764A-AT-E — design and connections
Designed for your setup

Designed for your setup

Number of microphone inputs: 6. Headphone outputs: 6. USB connector type: USB Type-A, USB Type-B. Console ports: 3.5mm headphone, 3.5mm mic, DVI-I, USB A.

Connections at a glance

  • Number of microphone inputs6
  • Headphone outputs6
  • USB connector typeUSB Type-A, USB Type-B
  • Console ports3.5mm headphone, 3.5mm mic, DVI-I, USB A
  • Console USB ports quantity4

Position & installation

  • Package weight2.41 kg
  • Package height210 mm
  • Weight2.1 kg
  • Height55.5 mm

Check your intended configuration before ordering. Maximum operating modes depend on the connected equipment and settings. Images illustrate the product; screen content may be simulated.

Specifications

Product identity

Brand
ATEN
Model number
CS1764A-AT-E
EAN
5706998413222

Product specifications

Housing material
Metal
Product colour
Black
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
0 - 80%
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
0 - 80%
Storage temperature (T-T)
-20 - 60 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 50 °C
Package depth
325 mm
Package width
98 mm
Scan interval
1,5,99 s
Video bandwidth
60 Hz
Maximum resolution
1920 x 1200 pixels
HD type
WUXGA
Number of computers controlled
4
Depth
88 mm
Width
270 mm

Setup & dimensions

Package weight
2.41 kg
Package height
210 mm
Power consumption (typical)
4.8 W
Input voltage
5.3 V
Power source
DC
Weight
2.1 kg
Height
55.5 mm

Connections & audio

Number of microphone inputs
6
Headphone outputs
6
USB connector type
USB Type-A, USB Type-B
Console ports
3.5mm headphone, 3.5mm mic, DVI-I, USB A
Console USB ports quantity
4
USB 2.0 Type-B ports quantity
4
DVI-I ports quantity
4
Video port type
DVI-I
Mouse port type
USB
Keyboard port type
USB

Ordering & delivery

Tell us the quantity and exact configuration you need. We will confirm availability and delivery before you decide.

Before you order

Your request does not commit you to a purchase. Ask us about compatibility and deployment requirements.

IT MOUNTAIN / ORDER REQUEST

Request your order

ATEN CS1764A-AT-E KVM switch Black
SKU CS1764A-AT-E

We use your contact details to respond to this request. Request diagnostics include your IP address, browser and page.

PRODUCT REQUEST PRIVACY

Your product enquiries

Search suggestions are filtered in your browser. Order requests share your product selection, name, email address, phone number, quantity and IP address with IT Mountain so we can respond and help prevent misuse.

Product requests are sent to info@itmountain.co.uk when the email service is configured. We do not store payment information in this catalogue.

ATEN CS1764A-AT-E