
Networking / ATEN
ATEN CS1764A-AT-E KVM switch Black
Housing material: Metal, Product colour: Black, Storage relative humidity (H-H): 0 - 80%, Operating relative humidity (H-H): 0 - 80%
Product code / SKU: CS1764A-AT-E
Request this product
Tell us the quantity you need. Our team will confirm availability and delivery.
Your request does not commit you to a purchase.
Explore the ATEN CS1764A-AT-E
ATEN CS1764A-AT-E KVM switch Black. Housing material: Metal. Product colour: Black. Storage relative humidity (H-H): 0 - 80%.

Details that matter
Housing material is specified as Metal. Product colour is specified as Black. Storage relative humidity (H-H) is specified as 0 - 80%.

Designed for your setup
Number of microphone inputs: 6. Headphone outputs: 6. USB connector type: USB Type-A, USB Type-B. Console ports: 3.5mm headphone, 3.5mm mic, DVI-I, USB A.
Connections at a glance
- Number of microphone inputs6
- Headphone outputs6
- USB connector typeUSB Type-A, USB Type-B
- Console ports3.5mm headphone, 3.5mm mic, DVI-I, USB A
- Console USB ports quantity4
Position & installation
- Package weight2.41 kg
- Package height210 mm
- Weight2.1 kg
- Height55.5 mm
Check your intended configuration before ordering. Maximum operating modes depend on the connected equipment and settings. Images illustrate the product; screen content may be simulated.
Specifications
Product identity
- Brand
- ATEN
- Model number
- CS1764A-AT-E
- EAN
- 5706998413222
Product specifications
- Housing material
- Metal
- Product colour
- Black
- Storage relative humidity (H-H)
- 0 - 80%
- Operating relative humidity (H-H)
- 0 - 80%
- Storage temperature (T-T)
- -20 - 60 °C
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 50 °C
- Package depth
- 325 mm
- Package width
- 98 mm
- Scan interval
- 1,5,99 s
- Video bandwidth
- 60 Hz
- Maximum resolution
- 1920 x 1200 pixels
- HD type
- WUXGA
- Number of computers controlled
- 4
- Depth
- 88 mm
- Width
- 270 mm
Setup & dimensions
- Package weight
- 2.41 kg
- Package height
- 210 mm
- Power consumption (typical)
- 4.8 W
- Input voltage
- 5.3 V
- Power source
- DC
- Weight
- 2.1 kg
- Height
- 55.5 mm
Connections & audio
- Number of microphone inputs
- 6
- Headphone outputs
- 6
- USB connector type
- USB Type-A, USB Type-B
- Console ports
- 3.5mm headphone, 3.5mm mic, DVI-I, USB A
- Console USB ports quantity
- 4
- USB 2.0 Type-B ports quantity
- 4
- DVI-I ports quantity
- 4
- Video port type
- DVI-I
- Mouse port type
- USB
- Keyboard port type
- USB
Ordering & delivery
Tell us the quantity and exact configuration you need. We will confirm availability and delivery before you decide.
Before you order
Your request does not commit you to a purchase. Ask us about compatibility and deployment requirements.