
Networking / ATEN
ATEN CS1316-AT-E KVM switch Rack mounting Black
Housing material: Metal, Product colour: Black, Rack capacity: 1U, Operating relative humidity (H-H): 0 - 80%
Product code / SKU: CS1316-AT-E
Request this product
Tell us the quantity you need. Our team will confirm availability and delivery.
Your request does not commit you to a purchase.
Explore the ATEN CS1316-AT-E
ATEN CS1316-AT-E KVM switch Rack mounting Black. Housing material: Metal. Product colour: Black. Rack capacity: 1U.

Details that matter
Housing material is specified as Metal. Product colour is specified as Black. Rack capacity is specified as 1U.

Designed for your setup
Console ports: VGA (D-Sub). Video port type: VGA. Mouse port type: USB, PS/2. Keyboard port type: USB, PS/2.
Connections at a glance
- Console portsVGA (D-Sub)
- Video port typeVGA
- Mouse port typeUSB, PS/2
- Keyboard port typeUSB, PS/2
- Input voltage5.3 V
Position & installation
- Package weight2.87 kg
- Package height233 mm
- Weight2.5 kg
- Height44 mm
Check your intended configuration before ordering. Maximum operating modes depend on the connected equipment and settings. Images illustrate the product; screen content may be simulated.
Specifications
Product identity
- Brand
- ATEN
- Model number
- CS1316-AT-E
- EAN
- 0672792100369
Product specifications
- Housing material
- Metal
- Product colour
- Black
- Rack capacity
- 1U
- Operating relative humidity (H-H)
- 0 - 80%
- Storage temperature (T-T)
- -20 - 60 °C
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 50 °C
- Package depth
- 540 mm
- Package width
- 116 mm
- Scan interval
- 1,255 s
- Maximum resolution
- 2048 x 1536 pixels
- HD type
- QXGA
- Number of computers controlled
- 256
- Depth
- 161.3 mm
- Width
- 437.2 mm
Setup & dimensions
- Cables included
- KVM
- Package weight
- 2.87 kg
- Package height
- 233 mm
- Power consumption (typical)
- 6.5 W
- Input voltage
- 5.3 V
- Power source
- DC
- Weight
- 2.5 kg
- Height
- 44 mm
Connections & audio
- Console ports
- VGA (D-Sub)
- Video port type
- VGA
- Mouse port type
- USB, PS/2
- Keyboard port type
- USB, PS/2
Ordering & delivery
Tell us the quantity and exact configuration you need. We will confirm availability and delivery before you decide.
Before you order
Your request does not commit you to a purchase. Ask us about compatibility and deployment requirements.