45 Albemarle Street, 3rd Floor, London, United Kingdom, W1S 4JL
Existing client support020 8087 4981
ATEN CS1316-AT-E KVM switch Rack mounting Black

Networking / ATEN

ATEN CS1316-AT-E KVM switch Rack mounting Black

Housing material: Metal, Product colour: Black, Rack capacity: 1U, Operating relative humidity (H-H): 0 - 80%

Product code / SKU: CS1316-AT-E

Request this product

Tell us the quantity you need. Our team will confirm availability and delivery.

Your request does not commit you to a purchase.

A closer look

Explore the ATEN CS1316-AT-E

ATEN CS1316-AT-E KVM switch Rack mounting Black. Housing material: Metal. Product colour: Black. Rack capacity: 1U.

Housing materialMetal
Product colourBlack
Rack capacity1U
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 80%
ATEN CS1316-AT-E — product view
Product details

Details that matter

Housing material is specified as Metal. Product colour is specified as Black. Rack capacity is specified as 1U.

ATEN CS1316-AT-E — design and connections
Designed for your setup

Designed for your setup

Console ports: VGA (D-Sub). Video port type: VGA. Mouse port type: USB, PS/2. Keyboard port type: USB, PS/2.

Connections at a glance

  • Console portsVGA (D-Sub)
  • Video port typeVGA
  • Mouse port typeUSB, PS/2
  • Keyboard port typeUSB, PS/2
  • Input voltage5.3 V

Position & installation

  • Package weight2.87 kg
  • Package height233 mm
  • Weight2.5 kg
  • Height44 mm

Check your intended configuration before ordering. Maximum operating modes depend on the connected equipment and settings. Images illustrate the product; screen content may be simulated.

Specifications

Product identity

Brand
ATEN
Model number
CS1316-AT-E
EAN
0672792100369

Product specifications

Housing material
Metal
Product colour
Black
Rack capacity
1U
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
0 - 80%
Storage temperature (T-T)
-20 - 60 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 50 °C
Package depth
540 mm
Package width
116 mm
Scan interval
1,255 s
Maximum resolution
2048 x 1536 pixels
HD type
QXGA
Number of computers controlled
256
Depth
161.3 mm
Width
437.2 mm

Setup & dimensions

Cables included
KVM
Package weight
2.87 kg
Package height
233 mm
Power consumption (typical)
6.5 W
Input voltage
5.3 V
Power source
DC
Weight
2.5 kg
Height
44 mm

Connections & audio

Console ports
VGA (D-Sub)
Video port type
VGA
Mouse port type
USB, PS/2
Keyboard port type
USB, PS/2

Ordering & delivery

Tell us the quantity and exact configuration you need. We will confirm availability and delivery before you decide.

Before you order

Your request does not commit you to a purchase. Ask us about compatibility and deployment requirements.

IT MOUNTAIN / ORDER REQUEST

Request your order

ATEN CS1316-AT-E KVM switch Rack mounting Black
SKU CS1316-AT-E

We use your contact details to respond to this request. Request diagnostics include your IP address, browser and page.

PRODUCT REQUEST PRIVACY

Your product enquiries

Search suggestions are filtered in your browser. Order requests share your product selection, name, email address, phone number, quantity and IP address with IT Mountain so we can respond and help prevent misuse.

Product requests are sent to info@itmountain.co.uk when the email service is configured. We do not store payment information in this catalogue.

ATEN CS1316-AT-E