45 Albemarle Street, 3rd Floor, London, United Kingdom, W1S 4JL
Existing client support020 8087 4981
ATEN 2-Port USB - PS/2 VGA KVM Switch with Audio & USB 2.0 Hub (KVM Cables included)

Networking / ATEN

ATEN 2-Port USB - PS/2 VGA KVM Switch with Audio & USB 2.0 Hub (KVM Cables included)

LED indicators: Network; USB, Cable length: 1.2 m, Housing material: Metal, Type: KVM Switches

Product code / SKU: CS1732B

Request this product

Tell us the quantity you need. Our team will confirm availability and delivery.

Your request does not commit you to a purchase.

A closer look

Explore the ATEN CS1732B

ATEN 2-Port USB - PS/2 VGA KVM Switch with Audio & USB 2.0 Hub (KVM Cables included). LED indicators: Network, USB. Cable length: 1.2 m. Housing material: Metal.

LED indicatorsNetwork, USB
Cable length1.2 m
Housing materialMetal
TypeKVM Switches
ATEN CS1732B — product view
Product details

Details that matter

LED indicators is specified as Network, USB. Cable length is specified as 1.2 m. Housing material is specified as Metal.

ATEN CS1732B — design and connections
Designed for your setup

Designed for your setup

Headphone outputs: 4. USB version: 2.0. USB 2.0 ports quantity: 2. Console ports: 3.5mm headphone, 3.5mm mic.

Connections at a glance

  • Headphone outputs4
  • USB version2.0
  • USB 2.0 ports quantity2
  • Console ports3.5mm headphone, 3.5mm mic
  • Video port typeVGA

Position & installation

  • Weight550 g
  • Height55.5 mm

Check your intended configuration before ordering. Maximum operating modes depend on the connected equipment and settings. Images illustrate the product; screen content may be simulated.

Specifications

Product identity

Brand
ATEN
Model number
CS1732B
EAN
4710423775060

Product specifications

LED indicators
Network, USB
Housing material
Metal
Type
KVM Switches
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
0 - 80%
Storage temperature (T-T)
-20 - 60 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 50 °C
Scan interval
1,255 s
Video bandwidth
60 Hz
Maximum resolution
2048 x 1536 pixels
Number of computers controlled
2
Depth
88 mm
Width
140 mm

Setup & dimensions

Cable length
1.2 m
Cables included
KVM
Power consumption (typical)
2.5 W
Input voltage
5.3 V
Power source
DC
Weight
550 g
Height
55.5 mm

Connections & audio

Headphone outputs
4
USB version
2.0
USB 2.0 ports quantity
2
Console ports
3.5mm headphone, 3.5mm mic
Video port type
VGA
Mouse port type
USB, PS/2
Keyboard port type
USB, PS/2

Ordering & delivery

Tell us the quantity and exact configuration you need. We will confirm availability and delivery before you decide.

Before you order

Your request does not commit you to a purchase. Ask us about compatibility and deployment requirements.

IT MOUNTAIN / ORDER REQUEST

Request your order

ATEN 2-Port USB - PS/2 VGA KVM Switch with Audio & USB 2.0 Hub (KVM Cables included)
SKU CS1732B

We use your contact details to respond to this request. Request diagnostics include your IP address, browser and page.

PRODUCT REQUEST PRIVACY

Your product enquiries

Search suggestions are filtered in your browser. Order requests share your product selection, name, email address, phone number, quantity and IP address with IT Mountain so we can respond and help prevent misuse.

Product requests are sent to info@itmountain.co.uk when the email service is configured. We do not store payment information in this catalogue.

ATEN CS1732B